Conextra GmbH - Typo3 Warenwirtschaft Systemadministration - Für Sie gemacht
ENDE
Welcome in Rosenbauer Merchandising Shop

Data protection / Cookies

Privacy policy / Cookies

ISTAC Service GmbH (hereinafter: ISTAC) takes the protection of personal data very seriously. With this Privacy Policy, users are informed about which personal data is collected, stored and processed, and which rights they have in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Where gender-specific terms are used in the text, these apply for both genders equally.
The Rosenbauer Merchandising Shop is provided by ISTAC Service GmbH, A-4061 Pasching, Industriepark 20 (“we” or “us”). This statement describes how we, as the data controller under data privacy law, process your personal data in connection with this website.

All information, data and materials that you share in the context of use of the web-shop as well as all information, data and materials which you otherwise provide are also subject to the data privacy policy of Rosenbauer International AG, which can be viewed at https://www.rosenbauer.com/de/at/group/meta-navigation/datenschutz. The respectively current version is a component of the Terms of Use.

1. Which data we process about you
In the course of your visit to this website, we collect the following information: the date and time that a page of our website was accessed, your IP address, the name and version of your web browser, the website (URL) that you visited before accessing this website, certain cookies (see Section 2 below) and any information that you provide yourself, for example through filling in the contact form, registering on the website, etc.

There is no obligation to actually provide the data that we may ask for on our website. However, if you do not do so, it will not be possible for you to use all of the functions of the website.

2. Cookies
So-called cookies are used on this website. A cookie is a small data that can be saved on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies are generally used to offer users additional functions on a website. They can be used, for example, to facilitate your navigation of a website, to make it possible for you continue using a website from the place where you last left it and/or to save your preferences and settings for when you visit a website again. Cookies cannot access other data on your computer, read data or change it.

Most cookies on a website are so-called session cookies. These are deleted automatically when you leave our website again. Permanent cookies, on the other hand, remain on your computer until you delete them manually in your browser. We use this sort of permanent cookie in order to be able to recognise you when you visit our website the next time.
If you want to manage the cookies on your computer, you can arrange your browser settings so that you receive a message when a website wants to set cookies. You can also block or delete cookies when they have already been saved on your computer. If you want to know more about this step, please use the “Help” function in your browser.
Please note that blocking or deleting cookies can negatively affect your online experience and prevent you from using this website to the full extent.

3. Purposes of the data processing
We will process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • in order to be able to bring you this website and to continue to improve and develop the website;
  • in order to be able to create usage statistics;
  • to recognise, prevent and investigate attacks on our website;
  • to provide you with a web-based shop system

4. Legal basis of the processing
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is our overriding legitimate interest (in accordance with Section 6 paragraph 1f of the European General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR), which lies in being able to achieve the purposes referred to in Section 3 above.

5. Transfer of your personal data
For the purposes referred to above, we will transfer your personal data to the following recipients:

Rosenbauer International AG
Asseco Solutions AG
Logistics partners and online payment services

6. Duration of data storage
In general, we save your data for a period of three months. It will be stored for a longer period only if this is required to investigate identified attacks on our website.

If you register on our website, your data will also be saved for as long as your account exists and afterwards for as long as is foreseen by our legal obligations.

7. Your rights in connection with personal data
You are entitled, among other things, under the terms of the applicable law to (i) verify if and which personal data about you we have saved and to receive a copy of this data, (ii) demand the correction, addendum or deletion of your personal data that are incorrect or are not processed lawfully, (iii) require us to restrict the processing of your personal data, and (iv) object to the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances or to revoke the consent previously granted for the processing, (vi) know the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transferred and (vii) submit a complaint to the responsible authorities.

Contact data for the Data Protection Authorities:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0
Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

8. Our contact data

If you have any questions or concerns about your personal data, please contact us:

ISTAC Service GmbH
A-4061 Pasching
Industriepark 20
office@istac-service.at
+43(0)7221 / 63 760

Alternatively, you can contact our data protection officer:

Data protection officer of ISTAC Service GmbH
A-4061 Pasching
Industriepark 20
jkupfer@istac.at
+43(0)660 / 88 77 037

Last updated on 02/06/2020